WMCA PAST CONFERENCES AND PRESIDENTS

 

Year

Conference Location

Past President

1970

Yakima

George Carson, Vancouver

1971

Ellensburg

George Carson, Vancouver

1972

Pasco

Jack Fuller, Stevenson

1973

Ocean Shores

Pat Weber, Bellevue

1974

Ellensburg

Pat Weber, Bellevue

1975

Yakima

Gerry Yeadon, Bremerton

1975

Tukwila

Marie Jensen, Kent

1977

Richland

(Host City: Kennewick)

Marie Jensen, Kent

1978

Centralia

Irene Varney Moran, Edmonds

1979

Kennewick

Irene Varney Moran, Edmonds

1980

Union

(Host City: Shelton)

Duke Brunell, Clarkston

1981

Spokane

Helen Stodden, Shelton

1982

Bellevue

Dorothy Schauerman, Odessa

1983

Bremerton

Delores Mead, Renton

1984

Yakima

Margery Price, Kennewick

1985

Kelso

Timothy McGuire, Lacey

1986

Pasco

Linda Ruehle, Issaquah

1987

Tacoma

David Grove, Port Townsend

1988

Spokane

James Neher, North Bend

1989

Seattle

Reggie Williams, Union Gap

1990

Kennewick

Debra Symmonds, Mercer Island

1991

Fife

Marie O’Connell, Bellevue

1992

Lake Chelan

(Host City: Brewster)

Nacelle Heuslein, SeaTac

1993

Rosario

(Host City: Friday Harbor)

Pam Olsen, Brewster

1994

Leavenworth

(Host City: Lynnwood)

Roland Signett, Ferndale

1995

Tacoma

Robin Wohlhueter, Auburn

1996

Kennewick

Charlotte Taylor, Lacey

1997

Stevenson

Candice Stephens, Newcastle

1998

Wenatchee

(Host City: East Wenatchee)

Sharon Mattioli, Shoreline

1999

Blaine

Barbara Price, Puyallup

2000

Spokane

Sheryle Wyatt, Tumwater

2001

Ocean Shores

Reggie Williams, Prosser

2002

Lake Chelan

Karen Smith, Zillah

2003

Vancouver

Alice Attwood, Tonasket

2004

Leavenworth

Jackie Moriarty, Brewster

2005

Stevenson

Sandra Parker, Woodinville

2006

Spokane

Pam Kolacy, Port Townsend

2007

Blaine

Sandy Byers, Pierce Transit

2008

Wenatchee

Alice Bush, Lakewood

2009

Ocean Shores

Ali Spietz, Mercer Island

2010

Spokane Valley

Bob Baker, Newcastle

Karen Kuznek-Reese, Sequim

2011

Vancouver

Karen Kuznek-Reese, Sequim

2012Lake Chelan Treva Percival, Pierce Transit 
2013TacomaSandy Paul, Des Moines Pool Metropolitan Park District
2014Pasco Scott Passey, Edmonds 
2015VancouverDiana Quinn, Algona 
2016SpokaneDebbie Burke, Normandy Park 
2017UnionShannon Corin, Bremerton
 
© Washington Municipal Clerks Association
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software